Click to Listen to Hemlock Radio!
Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for March 2015

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1

Kowloon Walled City, Mercy Ties (Seattle), Vulgar Trade

2

Water Into Blood, Catharsus, Blood Cabana

3

The Business (weekly comedy show) 8-10pm

4

DJ Floyd – 9pm til close

5

Still Flyin, Be Forest (Italy), Burnt Palms

6

FRIDAY NITE FACE MELT! Radioactivity, Talkies, Plastic Pulse — doors at 7:30pm, show over by 11pm!! Adv. tix on sale!

“Mustapha Dance” with DJ Guillermo (Sweater Funk, Amoeba-SF) – 11pm til close

7

FOTAL, Ice Cream

8

Emotional, Love Cop (PDX), Skinny Jesus

9

DJs Bryan & DX, the Funky Grandpa – 9pm til close

10

The Business (weekly comedy show) 8-10pm

11

Sporting Life (rec. rel.), Drgn King (Philadelphia, Bar/None), Post Men

12

B. Hamilton, Summer Cannibals (PDX), Rich Girls

13

FRIDAY NITE ROCK! Inferno of Joy, The Vans — early show, over by 11pm!

DJ Sikk Laffter – 11pm til close

14

Andy Human and the Reptoids, Frankie and the Witch Fingers (Bloomington), Midnite Snaxxx, Creep Beat

15

RedRumsey (w/Vern from Unwound), Sister Grizzly

16

Alcoholocaust presents: Ritual Control (record release), Crime Desire, Face the Rail

17

The Business (weekly comedy show) 8-10pm

18

Sea Knight, Balms, No Body (Olympia)

19

High Anxiety, Voided Social Contract, Throwing Rocks

20

FRIDAY NITE ROCK! The Jesus Tape, Slow Crawl, Dot Vom — early show, over by 11pm!

“Sucka Free Sounds” w/ DJ Vinnie (Groove Merchant) – 11pm til close

21

Pharaohs, Oblio, Ghost Pines

22

Musk, Yes I’m Leaving (AUS), Love Moon

23

James The Fang (Pine Hill Haints), Serious Sam Barrett (UK), Slow Motion Cowboy

24

The Business (weekly comedy show) 8-10pm

25

Upstairs/Downstairs, Pony Village (PDX), Mosshead

26

Cardinal Wyrm, Muscle and Marrow, Noctooa, Mother Room

27

FACE MELT FRIDAY! Eternal Tapestry (Thrill Jockey, Portland), Life Coach, Heron Oblivion — show over by 11pm!

“Party 2 Death” w/ DJs Party Pablo & Nerd Rage – 11pm til close

28

Creepers, King Woman, Thoabath, Foie Gras — adv. tickets on sale

29

Hungry Ghost (w/Sara of Unwound), Martha’s Vineyard Ferries (members of Shellac and Come)

30

Porchlight Open Door

DJ Rymodee – 10pm til close

31

Peach Kelli Pop, Pookie and the Poodlez, The Cocktails, Dancer

Copyright © 2015 Hemlock Tavern. All Rights Reserved